FREE Delivery Aust Wide for all orders over $100. Afterpay NOW Available!
FREE Delivery Aust Wide for all orders over $100. Afterpay NOW Available!
Cart 0

Privacy Policy

Collection of personal information

Personal information about visitors to our site is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted.

Personal information that visitors submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted.

 

Use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including: 

 for internal record keeping;

 to circulate promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting;

 to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

 

Complaints

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach then please email us at info@ZeroNoodles.com.au setting out details of the breach.

We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you in writing setting out the outcome of our investigation, what steps we propose to take to remedy the breach and any other action we will take to deal with your complaint.